Double Marathon Results   14 October 2018

 

 

 

Event Code

Crew

Club

Time

Finish

Pos./ In Cat

Start

No .

GS

J Rodriguez R Groom Cox P Cammack

DSPC

39.40

1/1

52

GS

K Hamilton B Thompson Cox H Smalman-Smith

TVSC

40.23

2/2

53

GS

D Clarke S Hassan Cox S Clarke

TVSC

40.24

3/3

51

GS

J Woolman R Donnellan Cox M Grace

DSPC

40.39

4/4

54

GVO

T Martin S Wade Cox J Fish

TVSC

41.08

5/1

57

GVO

S Leifer P Reynolds Cox S Ward

DSPC

41.36

6/2

56

GI

M J Francis M P Francis Cox E Elam

SSPC

41.56

7/1

65

GI

J Douglass A Douglass Cox R Knowles

TVSC

42.10

8/2

64

GVO

R Carless/M Knight Cox R Knight

DSPC

42.31

9/3

59

GVO

A Tilling/F Suess Cox L Tilling

TVSC

43.12

10/4

60

GI

C Morris/P Neat Cox E Neat

SSPC

44.35

11/3

63

GV140

G Laughland/T Tomlinson Cox L Richardson

DSPC

45.06

12/1

78

GN

A Patel/R Ingham Cox A Newman

DSPC

45.11

13/1

71

GN

W Clee/R Maestri Cox J Previte

SC

45.19

14/2

72

GS

J Sandifer/M Egginton Cox A Egginton

TVSC

45.20

15/5

55

GN

R Lee/J MacDonald Cox E Egginton

TVSC

45.30

16/3

68

GVO

M Pembery/G Pembery Cox A Pembrey

DSPC

45.57

17/5

61

LH

S Ockendon/M Swift Cox E Egginton

TVSC

45.58

18/1

81

GI

R Dickenson/B Bewley Cox A Bewley

TVSC

46.08

19/4

62

GV140

P Gregory/J Pengilly Cox C McCormack

SC

46.32

20/2

77

LVO

A Bewley/W Bailoor Cox S Clarke

TVSC

46.36

21/1

75

LH

H Smalman-Smith/C Hay Cox J Fish

TVSC

48.02

22/2

80

GVO

R Guy/K Khavand Cox C McCormack

SC

47.12

23/6

58

LVO

E Lawlee/M Moran Cox A Haines

SC

47.16

24/2

74

GN

S Angel/T Jackson Cox E Neat

SSPC

47.37

25/4

69

LI

J Hand/A Newman Cox C Graham

DSPC

48.02

26/1

83

LI

L Richardson/P Patel Cox S Patel

DSPC

48.18

27/2

85

GN

N Teale/R Rixson Cox C Cornell

WSPC

49.07

28/5

67

GN

J-M Le Grossec/I Alexander Cox R Knowles

TVSC

51.14

29/6

73

LI

E Neat/J Elam Cox E Elam

SSPC

51.49

30/3

84

GV140

N Trimble/R Pearson Cox C Graham

DSPC

53.01

31/3

76

LN

K Thornborough/M Thorne Cox

TVSC

53.23

32/1

87

GN

M Bate/M Neal Cox S Fleck

TVSC

53.29

33/7

70

LN

C Holden/P Teale Cox C Cornell

WSPC

54.40

34/2

86

LN

K Baldwin/E Attwood Cox  P Neat

SSPC

54.51

35/3

90

LS

A Ross/S O’Sullivan Cox S Duffy

DSPC

SCR

 

79

GN

J Holden/N Ronald Cox C Graham

DSPC

SCR

 

66

LH

M Hodgson/E Woodward Cox M Neal

TVSC

SCR

 

82

LN

I Cox/L Tilling Cox A Egginton

TVSC

SCR

 

89

LN

J Sermon/T Burns Cox M J Francis

SSPC

SCR

 

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ormiston Points

DSPC

GBC

SC

SSPC

TVSC

WBC

WSPC

3

 

 1

2

 

 

Veteran Points

DSPC

GBC

SC

SSPC

TVSC

WBC

WSPC

 1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

Home    About Us    Clubs    Regattas    Results    News    Contacts    Links