The Mixed Skiff Championship Winners 

 

Year Mixed Doubles Club
   
2018 M Clements/R Clements/H Clements SC
2017 Sarah Ockendon/Nick Mepham/Alex Egginton TVSC
2016 Siobhan O'Sullivan/Russell Groom/Sarah Duffy DSPC
2015 Rebecca Hurley/Russell Groom/Patricia Cammack DSPC
2014 Rebecca Hurley/Russell Groom/Sheila Ward DSPC
2013 Sal Hassan/Sandra Mepham/Sarah Ockendon TVSC
2012 Elise Sherwell/Sal Hassan/Sarah Clarke TVSC
2011 Siobhan O'Sullivan/Matt Pears/Fiona McAnena DSPC
2010 Siobhan O'Sullivan/Simon Leifer/Sheila Ward DSPC
2009 Andrew Turner/Siobhan O'Sullivan/Claire Yates DSPC
2008 Andrew Turner/Siobhan O'Sullivan/Sheila Ward DSPC
2007 Andrew Turner/Siobhan O'Sullivan/Lynne Turner DSPC
2006 Fiona Doyle/Andrew Turner/Lynne O'Reilly DSPC
2005 Sarah Birch/Sal Hassan/Sarah Clarke TVSC
2004 Kevin Dargue/Alison Barnett/S Hammond TVSC
2003 Sal Hassan/Jackie Dibden/Sarah Clarke TVSC
2002 Kevin Dargue/Jackie Dibden/Helena Smalman-Smith TVSC
2001 John Hart/Sarah Winckless/Jan Pitcher DSPC
2000 Sarah Birch/Simon J Mepham/Caroline Faretta TVSC
1999 Elise Laverick/Simon J Mepham/Rachel Matheson TVSC
1998 John Graham/Christine Knight/Fiona Andrews DSPC
1997 Richard Thorp/Krista Thorp/Sian Morgan SC
1996 Chantal Brevet/Ray Rushworth/L Harris WSPC
1995 Paul Reynolds/Sally Thomas/T Lohmann DSPC
1994 Richard Thorp/Jackie Harkins/Sian Morgan SC
1993 Nick Mepham/Kim Thomas/Louise Aston TVSC
1992 Nick Mepham/Kim Thomas/Bart Hudson TVSC
1991 Nick Mepham/Kim Thomas/Bart Hudson TVSC
1990 Nick Mepham/Kim Thomas/Bart Hudson TVSC
1989 Simon Mepham/I Judy Waldock/Caroline Faretta TVSC
1988 Lizzi Chapman/Roger Stephens/Sian Morgan SC
1987 Tessa Millar/Richard Thorp/Nicola Zarach SC
1986 Nick Mepham/Kim Thomas/Sarah Birch TVSC
1985 Nick Mepham/Kim Thomas/Janet Smith TVSC
1984 Alison Barnett/Keith Workman/Rachel Workman TVSC
1983 Pauline Bird/Roger Stephens/Richard Thorp SC
1982 Alison Barnett/Keith Workman/Rachel Cummins TVSC
1981 Jane Curry/Lee Brown/Sally Peters SC
1980 Julia Corbin/Paul Taylor/Andy Probert SC
1979 Jane Curry/Graeme Mulcahy/Sally Peters SC
1978 Susan Handscomb/Graeme Mulcahy/Sally Peters SC
1977 Gabriel Steer/Liz Walsh/Sally Peters SC
1976 Graeme Mulcahy/Liz Walsh/Andy Probert SC
1975 Rosie Clugston/Simon Sharp/Sarah Herbert WSPC
1974 Graeme Mulcahy/Liz Walsh/Hilary Shore SC
1973 Alan Manning/Liz Walsh/J Kiety SC
1972 Chris Aistrop/David Hudson/Carol Miller TVSC
1971 Don Somner/Elaine Steckler/J Braun SC
1970 Chris Barratt/Elaine Steckler/David Gramolt SC
1969 Chris Barratt/Elaine Steckler/N Jarvis SC
1968 David Gramolt/Jean Rankine/N Jarvis SC
1967 Mac Harvey/Cherry Harvey/Christine Douglass DSPC
1966 Penny Chuter/Barry Jarvis/Jean Wilshee SC
1965 Penny Chuter/Barry Jarvis/M Harris LSPC
1964 Penny Chuter/Barry Jarvis/M Harris LSPC
1963 Penny Chuter/Barry Jarvis/Shirley Kletchova LSPC
1962 Michael Hopkins/Jean Wilshee SC
1961 Penny Chuter/Lester Matthews/Pat Elderton LSPC
1960 Michael Hopkins/Jean Wilshee SC
1959 David Wanstall/Joan Wanstall/Pat Elderton TVSC
1958 David Wanstall/Joan Wanstall/Pat Elderton TVSC
1957 Sheila Carter/Richard Knight/J Williamson SC
1956 Frances Bigg/Basil Gray/D Gibson SC
1955 Les Neat/Delphine Wilkinson/J Sayers WSPC
1954 A Ron Buchanan/Sheila Carter/Pat Moyle SC
1953 Brian Griffin/Jane Haines/E Pegg WSPC
1952 Betty Wyatt/Jack Wyatt/D Hale WBC
1951 David Brazier/Jane Haines/M Pearce WSPC
1950 Pat Knight/Peter Smith/Jimmie Archer DSPC
1949 Pat Knight/Peter Smith/Jimmie Archer DSPC
1948 Alec Currie/Maime Weller/E Pegg WSPC
1947 John Chinery/Margaret Hall/C Finch SC
1946 Sam Lewis/Jeanne Miroy/C Finch SC
    1940 - 1945   Second World War  
1939 A Gofton-Salmon/E Haines/V Rivers-Bodily WSPC
1938 Eleanor M Gait/Denys Hutchings/E Foat SC
1937 Bill Barlow/Eleanor M Gait/F Hart SC
1936 D D Hutchings/A Violet Cyriax/E Foat SC
1935 J Windsor/Newson-Smith/P Rayner WSPC
1934 J Rayner/J W A Windsor/P Rayner WSPC
1933 Alison Nash/Jack Offer/E Foat SC
1932 J Rayner/J W A Windsor/P Rayner WSPC
1931 A Barber/C Milnes/F Hewitt DSPC
1930 G D Bint/S R Crowe/G Lamb SC
1929    
1928    
1927 Albert Knight/M Oakley/F Hewitt DSPC
1926 Amy Gentry/Frank Gentry/M Oakley  
1925 Amy Gentry/Frank Gentry/M Oakley  
1924 Amy Gentry/Frank Gentry/? Grace  
1923 C S Spaeth/L Hamblin/?Griffiths SC
1922 T G Taylor/E Wilkins/?Spaeth SC
1921 T G Taylor/E Wilkins/?Spaeth SC
1920 A Lukyn/A H F Lukyn/? Montefiore SC
    1914 - 1919   First World War  
1913 A Lukyn/D Wyatt-Bolton/? Dutton SC
1912 A L Hill/Ethel Hill/? McLeod  
1911 M Coward/P Stammwitz/? Smith SC
1910 C E Chapman/? Engert/? Smith SC
1909 C E Chapman/? Engert/? Spaeth SC
1908 G E Andrews/M Wethered/H Kent SC
1907 B Allanson/A D Newman/Mrs Sherriff SC
1906 Lucy Pocock/Nigel Wakefield/S Goertz SC
1905    
1904    
1903    
1902    
1901    
1900    
1899    
1898    
1897    

 

 

Home    About Us    Clubs    Regattas    Results    News    Contacts    Links