The Ladies Skiff Championship Winners 

 

Year Ladies Singles Club Ladies Doubles Club
              
2018     I Judy Graham/Sarah Ockendon/Elizabeth Egginton TVSC
2017 Sarah Ockendon TVSC I Judy Graham/Sarah Ockendon/Rachel Knowles TVSC
2016 Siobhan O'Sullivan DSPC Natalie MacLean/Rebecca Hurley/Patricia Cammack DSPC
2015 Siobhan O'Sullivan DSPC Sarah Ockendon/Sandra Mepham/Helena Smalman-Smith TVSC
2014 Siobhan O'Sullivan DSPC Siobhan O'Sullivan/Rebecca Hurley/Natalie MacLean DSPC
2013 Sandra Mepham TVSC Sarah Ockendon/I Judy Graham/Elizabeth Egginton TVSC
2012 Elise Sherwall TVSC Siobhan O'Sullivan/Sarah Lohmann/Miriam Lohmann DSPC
2011 Gaby Turner WSPC Sandra Mepham/Sarah Birch/Elizabeth Egginton TVSC
2010 Siobhan O'Sullivan DSPC Siobhan O'Sullivan/Claire Yates/Zoe Pembery DSPC
2009 Sandra Mepham TVSC I Judy Graham/Sandra Mepham/Rachel Workman TVSC
2008     I Judy Graham/Sandra Mepham/Rachel Workman TVSC
2007        
2006 Isabelle Drury SC    
2005        
2004 Sarah Birch TVSC Alison Barnett/Jackie Dibden/Sarah Clarke TVSC
2003 Jackie Dibden TVSC I Judy Graham/Jackie Prout/Sandra Knowles TVSC
2002 Elise Laverick TVSC I Judy Graham/Sandra Knowles/Elizabeth Egginton TVSC
2001 Sarah Winckless DSPC Sarah Winckless/Christine Knight/Caroline Graham DSPC
2000 Sarah Birch TVSC Sarah Birch/I Judy Graham/Elizabeth Egginton TVSC
1999 Elise Laverick TVSC Sarah Birch/Elise Laverick/Sarah Clarke TVSC
1998 Jackie Prout TVSC Jackie Prout/Elaine LaverickHelena Smalman-Smith TVSC
1997 Chantal Brevet WSPC I Judy Graham/Jackie Prout/Rachel Matheson TVSC
1996 Elise Laverick TVSC Elise Laverick/Jackie Prout/Bart Hudson TVSC
1995 Elise Laverick TVSC Sarah Birch/I Judy Graham/Elizabeth Egginton TVSC
1994 Alison Barnett TVSC S Boan/Sarah Merryman/Pam Silvey WSPC
1993 Kim Thomas TVSC Annie Hodkin/Kim Thomas/Louise Aston TVSC
1992 Kim Thomas TVSC Kim Thomas/Alison Barnett/Sarah Clarke TVSC
1991 Jackie Prout TVSC Kim Thomas/I Judy Waldock/Elizabeth Egginton TVSC
1990 Kim Thomas TVSC Natalie MacLean/I Judy WaldockCaroline Faretta TVSC
1989 Sarah Wright TVSC Lizzi Chapman/Tessa Millar/N Denny SC
1988 Sarah Wright TVSC Alison Barnett/I Judy Waldock/Caroline Faretta TVSC
1987 Pauline Bird SC Pauline Bird/Lizzi Chapman/Nicola Zarach SC
1986 Sarah Wright TVSC I Judy Waldock/Sarah Wright/Janet Smith TVSC
1985 Sarah Wright TVSC Pauline Bird/Birgith Sims/Zena Kitching SC
1984 Alison Barnett TVSC Kim Thomas/Alison Barnett/Rachel Workman TVSC
1983 Alison Barnett TVSC Pauline Bird/Birgith Sims/Sally Peters SC
1982 Birgith Sims SC Alison Barnett/Stella Kay/Alison Norrish TVSC
1981 Jane Curry SC Julia Corbin/Jane Curry/Nicola Zarach SC
1980 Jane Curry SC Sally Bloomfield/Beverly Jones/Nicola Zarach SC
1979 Jane Curry SC Claire Hodgson/Jane Curry/Sally Peters SC
1978 Rosie Clugston WSPC Yvonne Earl/Susan Handscomb SC
1977 Jackie Darling WSPC Catti Moss/Liz Walsh/Andy Probert SC
1976 Rosie Clugston WSPC Catti Moss/Liz Walsh/Andy Probert SC
1975 Rosie Clugston WSPC Rosie Clugston/Sheila Cooksey/Jane Cross WSPC
1974 Rosie Clugston WSPC Rosie Clugston/Janet Sarsby/J Pengelly WSPC
1973 Liz Walsh SC Chris Aistrop/Pauline Meikle/Beverley Parker TVSC
1972 Liz Walsh SC A Bushner/Liz Walsh/V Silverside SC
1971 Elaine Steckler SC Jean Jackson/Elaine Steckler/C Parr SC
1970 Elaine Steckler SC Jean Jackson/Elaine Steckler/C Parr SC
1969 Elaine Steckler SC Jean Rankine/Elaine Steckler/Caroline Crowther SC
1968 Hillary Thomas TVSC Carol Miller/Hillary Thomas/S Lee TVSC
1967 Mary Birch TVSC Mary Birch/C Long/Carol Beaumont TVSC
1966 Penny Chuter SC Penny Chuter/Jean Wilshee/N Jarvis SC
1965 Penny Chuter LSPC A Arthur/Jean Wilshee/J Braun SC
1964 Penny Chuter LSPC Penny Chuter/Rosemary Gale/M Harris LSPC
1963 Penny Chuter LSPC Penny Chuter/Zona Howard/M Harris LSPC
1962 Penny Chuter LSPC Penny Chuter/Zona Howard/M Harris LSPC
1961 Penny Chuter LSPC Penny Chuter/Rosemary Gale/M Harris LSPC
1960 Penny Chuter LSPC Penny Chuter/Rosemary Gale/C Shingleton LSPC
1959 Penny Chuter LSPC Penny Chuter/Rosemary Gale/C Shingleton LSPC
1958 Penny Chuter LSPC Joan Wanstall/Pat Willats/S Quelch TVSC
1957 Jean Scully SC    
1956 Frances Bigg SC Frances Bigg/D Gibson/Jean Soulsby SC
1955     Frances Bigg/D Gibson/Jean Soulsby SC
1954     Sheila Carter/Jean Scully/L Monk SC
1953 Tessa Ray SC Sheila Carter/Jean Scully/E Burnett SC
1952     Sheila Carter/Jean Scully/E Burnett SC
1951     Joan Luker/Betty Wyatt/Catrina MacDonald WBC
1950     Joan Luker/Betty Wyatt/D Luker WBC
1949     Pat Knight/Joan Manning/Jimmie Archer DSPC
1948     Pat Knight/Joan Manning/Jimmie Archer DSPC
1947 Margaret Hall SC Margaret Hall/Jeanne Miroy/Bill Monk SC
1946        
        1940 - 1945 Second World War  
1939 A Brown DSPC    
1938 Eleanor M Gait SC A Violet/K Cyriax/ SC
1937 Eleanor M Gait SC    
1936 D Dean SC A Violet/K Cyriax/D Dean SC
1935 Eleanor M Gait SC A Violet/K Cyriax/Eleanor Gait SC
1934     Eleanor Gait/M Haddock SC
1933     Alison Marcy/Alison Nash SC
1932     G D Bint/Alison Marcy SC
1931     G D Bint/Alison Marcy SC
1930     G D Bint/Eda Wilkins SC
1929     E Denniford/  TVSC
1928     J Marcy/W Wilkins SC
1927     G Dale/E Denniford TVSC
1926     J Marcy/l Hamblin SC
1925     J Marcy/l Hamblin SC
1924     C M Ellison/E P Ellison SC
1923     C M Ellison/E P Ellison SC
1922     C M Ellison/E P Ellison SC
1921     L Hamblin/E Wilkins SC
1920     A Lukyn/Montefiore SC
        1914 - 1919 First World War  
1913     M Wyatt/O Wyatt  
1912     M Wyatt/O Wyatt  
1911     M Wyatt/O Wyatt  
1910        
1909     M Wethered/R Wethered SC
1908     M Wethered/R Wethered SC
1907     M Wethered/R Wethered SC
1906     B Allanson/A Walker SC
1905     B Allanson/A Walker SC
1904     O Dally/? Dally  
1903     P Elliss/? Elliss SC
1902     P Elliss/? Elliss SC
1901     P Elliss/? Elliss SC
1900        
1899        
1898     P Elliss/? Elliss SC
1897        

 

 

Home    About Us    Clubs    Regattas    Results    News    Contacts    Links