SRA Four Year Programme - 12 Jan 2018

 

SRA Four Year Programme     Draft of Jan 12 - 2018
        
2018 2019 2020 2021
        
Saturday 7 April Saturday 6 April Saturday 4 April Saturday 3 April
S Mepham Mixed Marathon S Mepham Mixed Marathon S Mepham Mixed Marathon S Mepham Mixed Marathon
        
Sunday 29 April Sunday 28 April Sunday 26 April Sunday 25 April
DSPC LD Singles DSPC LD Singles DSPC LD Singles DSPC LD Singles
        
Saturday 5 May Saturday 4 May Saturday 2 May Saturday 1 May
Tiny & Nancy Knight Tiny & Nancy Knight Tiny & Nancy Knight Tiny & Nancy Knight
        
Sunday 13 May Sunday 12 May Sunday 10 May Sunday 9 May
Gordon Dear Mixed Marathon Gordon Dear Mixed Marathon Gordon Dear Mixed Marathon Gordon Dear Mixed Marathon
        
Saturday 19 May Saturday 18 May Saturday 16 May Saturday 15 May
Wraysbury LD Sculls Wraysbury LD Sculls Wraysbury LD Sculls Wraysbury LD Sculls
        
Saturday 9 June Saturday 8 June Saturday 13 June Saturday 12 June
SSPC 6K Head SSPC 6K Head SSPC 6K Head SSPC 6K Head
        
Sunday 24 June Sunday 30 June Sunday 28 June Sunday 27 June
DSPC Junior Regatta DSPC Junior Regatta DSPC Junior Regatta DSPC Junior Regatta
        
4 July-8 July 3 July-7 July 1 July-5 July 30 June-4 July
Henley Royal Henley Royal Henley Royal Henley Royal
        
Saturday 14 July Saturday 13 July Saturday 11 July Saturday 10 July
TVSC Club TVSC Club TVSC Club TVSC Club
        
Saturday 21 July Saturday 20 July Saturday 18 July Saturday 17 July
Hampton Court & Dittons Hampton Court & Dittons Hampton Court & Dittons Hampton Court & Dittons
        
Saturday 28 July Saturday 27 July Saturday 1 August Saturday 31 July
Chertsey & Shepperton Chertsey & Shepperton Chertsey & Shepperton Chertsey & Shepperton
        
Saturday 4 August Saturday 3 August Frid/Sat 7/8 August Frid/Sat 6/7 August
Wraysbury & Old Windsor Wraysbury & Old Windsor Wargrave & Shiplake Wargrave & Shiplake
        
Frid/Sat 10/11 August Frid/Sat 9/10 August Saturday 8 August Saturday 7 August
Wargrave & Shiplake Wargrave & Shiplake Wraysbury & Old Windsor Wraysbury & Old Windsor
        
Saturday 11 August Saturday 10 August Sunday 9 August Sunday 8 August
Sunbury Sunbury Punting Championships Punting Championships
        
Sunday 12 August Sunday 11 August Saturday 15 August Saturday 14 August
Sunbury Junior Regatta Sunbury Junior Regatta Sunbury Sunbury
        
Sunday 12 August Sunday 11 August Sunday 16 August Sunday 15 August
Punting Championships Punting Championships Sunbury Junior Regatta Sunbury Junior Regatta
        
Saturday 18 August Saturday 17 August Saturday 22 August Saturday 21 August
Walton Reach Walton Reach Walton Reach Walton Reach
        
Sunday 26 August Sunday 25 August Sunday 30 August Sunday 29 August
Skiff Championships Skiff Championships Skiff Championships Skiff Championships
        
Saturday 1 September Saturday 31 August Saturday 5 September Saturday 4 September
Skiff Club Skiff Club Skiff Club Skiff Club
        
Saturday 8 September ??? ??? Sunday 5 September
Great River Race Great River Race Great River Race Inter Club (SC)
        
Sunday 9 September Saturday 7 September Saturday 12 September ???
Inter Club (TVSC) DSPC Club WSPC Club Great River Race
        
Saturday 15 September Saturday 14 September Saturday 19 September Saturday 11 September
DSPC Club WSPC Club DSPC Club DSPC Club
        
Saturday 22 September Sunday 15 September Sunday 20 September Saturday 18 September
WSPC Club Inter Club (WSPC) Inter Club (DSPC) WSPC Club
        
Saturday 6 October (pm) Saturday 5 October (pm) Saturday 3 October (pm) Saturday 2 October (pm)
Singles Marathon Singles Marathon Singles Marathon Singles Marathon
        
Sunday 14 October Sunday 13 October Sunday 11 October Sunday 10 October
Doubles Marathon Doubles Marathon Doubles Marathon Doubles Marathon

 

 

 

 

Home    About Us    Clubs    Regattas    Results    News    Contacts    Links